Location Information

  • TCL Chinese Theater
  • 6925 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 90028 US

Passes

TicketsPriceFee

Daily Pass

The daily pass allows admission to all films screening on for the particular day that the pass is purchased

$50.00$5.00

Weekday Pass

The weekday pass allows admission to all films screening on October 1-7

$100.00$7.50

Weekend Pass

The weekend pass allows admission to all films screening on

$150.00$10.00

Festival Pass

The festival pass allows admission to all films screening on throughout the festival

$250.00$15.00

Films

TicketsPriceFee

BLOCK A - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 10 AM - International Block

Films include:
BOJM - CHASSE CHASSE 4:28 CAN
WHERE ROSEMARY GOES 13:12 AUS
DISTRACTING EVELYN 13:58 UK
UNHAPPY 16:42 GER
ACTORS BY ACTORS SHOW - EPISODE #003 16:20 UK
I AM LOVE 16:44 BRAZIL
THE AWAKENING 29:43 UK

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK B - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 12 PM

Films include:
LIFT: AN ODE TO LOVE & SKI JUMPING 7:00
BEING ALIVE 13:51
THE AFTERBIRTH - THE WORLD ACCORDING TO COVID- THE AFTERBIRTH 14:55
HER CALL 18:00
HEAVEN'S GAP 26:00:00
SKIDOO RUINS 28:44

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK C - - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 2 PM

Films include:
WHEN THE RABBIT GOT THE GUN 4:15
THE LAST TOUCH 4:24
NADIA MEJIA'S AI INTERACTIVE FOOD FILM 5:30
ELECTION NIGHT 8:53
ALEX IN RUSSIALAND 39:59

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK D - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 3:30 PM

Films include:
A JOURNEY TO THE MOON 2:30
TEDDY 3:29
24 FILTERS 3:50
GANGSTA ISLAND - WEB SERIES 4:36
NEAR THE END...BUT NOT QUITE THERE 5:00
#RELATIONSHIPGOALS 8:20
YODDHA 8:30
A PAID CONNECTION 8:58
MR THEME MUSIC 19:05

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK E - - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 5 PM

Films include:
"LIFE SAVER" - THE VACCINE 1:06
THE DREAD OF DREAMING 14:58
THE NEW HANDS 1:26:02

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK F - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 8 PM

Films include:
MELANCOLIA 1:21:30

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK G - - Films Screen Friday, October 1st @ 10 PM

Films include:
THE MATCH 4:40
ACADEMY 12:52
THE SINS...15:56
BENGAL 18:00
SHIFT 19:18
THE DIVISIBLE 23:58
RESTLESS 25:14

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK H - Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 10 AM

Films include:
AMAZON QUEEN 1:28:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK I - Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 12 PM

Films include:
FOREST FLAVORS 5:54
LA COBIJA DE MARICELA 6:07
ALOPECIA 8:43
WOMEN OF BURDEN 8:48
CAUGHT ON EARTH 9:00
KID 16:57
APACHE GIRL 20:58
VICTIM 11:28

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK J - Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 2 PM

Films include:
THE PAPERS 4:55
AFTER AND BEHIND THE MASK 5:31
IT'S NOT ME, IT'S YOU! 10:58
MANAGED 11:15
TEHRANGELES 12:56
TAKEN FOR GRANTED 13:07
WE'VE BEEN SENTENCED 16:14
LOVE LETTER 19:25

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK K - Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 4 PM

Films include:
DINER DISCORD 2:05
MINNESOTA: THE MODERN DAY SELMA 1:46:07

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK L - Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 6 PM

Films include:
JEFF HILLIARD - MULLETUDE 2:51
COMEBACK-21 2:59
THE SKIN I'M IN 5:14
THE GOLDEN MAN 5:22
THE LODESTONE 7:22
DON'T ASK WHERE I LIVE 7:57
THE ONE YOU WANT 10:30
CARINO 11:00
IMMIGRANT MOTHER 19:18

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK M Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 7:30 PM

Films include:
DEATH MAY DIE 5:00
THE RUNNER 1:42:32

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK N Films Screen Saturday, October 2nd @ 9:30 PM

Films include:
ECHOES OF KERBEROS 9:34
GOD SAVE THE QUEEN 12:46
DEAR VIVIAN 13:11
THE OTHER 14:38
DEAD END DRIVE 14:56
WATER 16:25
CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATIONS: A MURDER MOST FOUL19:30
ROAD 721 25:13:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK O - Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 10 AM

Films include:
THE GRAY-HAIRED MEN 4:37
IMPETUS 32:00:00
HANK AND JOLENE 1:20:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK P - Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 12 PM

Films include:
RALPHIE'S BLUE 10:11
BED AND BREAKFAST 1:29:06

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK Q -- Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 2 PM

Films include:
IT GETS IN YOUR BLOOD 14:16
SKIN DEEP: FORMULATING A LEGACY 1:25:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK R - Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 4 PM

Films include:
MOTHER 5:56
SQUEAKY CLEAN 9:28
RECYCLE 10:00
THE STEW 13:40
SOME KIND OF WONDERFUL 38:38:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK S - Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 6 PM

Films include:
DAZE-REMM 2:50
THE VISIT 13:15
HOW TO KILL YOUR ROOMMATES AND GET AWAY WITH IT 1:15:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK T -- Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 8 PM

Films include:
THE CHAIR 2:51
STREETS OF THE DEAD 13:03
RAVENING WOODS 1:14:43

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK U - - Films Screen Sunday, October 3rd @ 10 PM

Films include:
SAMLAND 1:27:15

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK V - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 10 AM - International Block

Films include:
DOBLEZ 7:30 BRAZIL
THIS SHOULD BE BANNED 8:40 AUS
DOWN THE ROAD 12:48 IRELAND
SHOREBREAK 14:59 FRANCE
LIFE & COVID 19 16:44 UK
TAPEBOY 17:58 CAN
COVID MYSTERY - WHAT HAPPENED IN MEXICO 29:31 TAIWAN

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK W - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 12 PM

Films include:
"CO-VID ROULETTE" 0:29
THE DISEASE DETECTIVE LOOKS AT SARCOIDOSIS 15:40
LOST IN THE WOODS 01:50:00 ITALY

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK X - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 2 PM

Films include:
THIS CASE & MY LIFE 12:00
THE UNCLOSED DOOR 14:07
MADAM B 20:00
O N E 57:03

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK Y - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 4 PM

Films include:
LOVE CONQUERS 6:33
THE RAINY DAY 7:58
IN PURGATORY 41:04
FIRESTORM '77 THE TRUE STORY OF THE HONDA CANYON FIRE 54:00:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK Z - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 6 PM

Films include:
JEFF HILLIARD - SILICONE WAVE 3:33
VICIOUS CIRCLE 7:00
BETWEEN YOU AND ME 8:09
DISENGAGEMENT 8:33
CHASING THE BUBBLE 8:57
BABY PLEASE 9:19
LAST RIDE 9:30
I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN 13:14

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK AA - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 7:30 PM

Films include:
PUT YOUR F--KING PHONE DOWN 6:59
THE HANDLER 1:25:13

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK BB - Films Screen Monday, October 4th @ 9:30 PM

Films include:
CASE #3809 - THE ELDRITCH MORTICIAN 16:37
SAUCE BOYS 44:30
VACANCY 52:00:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK CC - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 10 AM - International Block

Films include:
DON'T BELIEVE IN 5:01 CAN
ALL THE LIGHTS THAT NEVER FADES 16:34 AUS
THE KICKSLED CHOIR 18:00 NORWAY
THIS BANK OF THIS RIVER 29:42 PAKISTAN
MAPPE OF: THE ISLE OF AILYNN 44:08:00 CAN

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK DD - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 12 PM

Films include:
DROPPING OUT 15:39
SPRINGTIME FOREVER 20:55
LUNCH WITH LESLIE 26:27
ONE FOR THE ROAD 42:06

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK EE - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 2 PM

Films include:
ALGORITHM 54:30:00
PIANO LESSONS 54:03:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK FF - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 4 PM

Films include:
A BOAT TIME 3:24
CIRCA 2020 7:47
CLEAR AS CRYSTAL 9:36
MIRROR MIRROR 10:00
THE DEPTHS OF NINGALOO 11:42
COME FIND ME 12:55
LIVING YEARS 38:20:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK GG - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 6 PM

Films include:
2020 1:41
BEDTIME STORIES 7:26
EXT: LOS ANGELES - DAY 7:36
COYOTE 7:42
SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY 9:11
WE'RE NOT DEAD YET - STAND UP 9:22
A WISH FROM THE MOON 10:56
DEARLY DEPARTED 14:41

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK HH - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 7:30 PM

Films include:
THE PHYSICS OF KILLING 12:37
A COWBOY'S BOYS 17:24
TRUSTING CHLOE 38:07:00
TOAST THE GHOST 39:45:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK II - Films Screen Tuesday, October 5th @ 9:30 PM

Films include:
RARITY: RETRO VIDEO GAME COLLECTING IN THE MODERN ERA 1:42:33

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK JJ - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 10 AM - International Block

Films include:
BLUE 10:00 CAN
IT NEVER RAINS IN LA 11:56 SPAIN
HARJOT'S LOTTO SHOP 16:00 AUS
A MAN IN CHAIN 22:23 UK
A CERTAIN CASE 51:00 Japan

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK KK Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 12 PM

Films include:
WONDERFUL MOTHER MARY 5:05
A FILM ABOUT LIFE 11:17
MENAGE 11:45
IN A WHOLE NEW WAY 31:04:00
WITH FLYING COLORS 53:26:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK LL - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 2 PM

Films include:
TOOTH 11:25
MATMAN 12:52
54 YEARS LATE 31:39:00
ENSEMBLE 37:37:00
WHEN WE PREY ON TIME 35:02:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK MM - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 4 PM

Films include:
IMMERSION 7:24
TRIGGERED 12:46
FATHER'S DAY 18:00
BROTHER TROLL 29:59:00
T.H.E. HUMAN SIDE 27:12:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK NN - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 6 PM

Films include:
A LOS ANGELES TALE 5:47
REFRACTION 5:58
HANGMAN 6:30
HOW TO END A CONVERSATION 7:30
REPERCUSSIONS 8:02
WRATH 9:15
DONE TALKING 9:39
MEMORY LANE 9:46

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK OO - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 7:30 PM

Films include:
THE PAGES OF DESTINY 14:00
BINDERS 1:11:07

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK PP - Films Screen Wednesday, October 6th @ 9:30 PM

Films include:
BEAUTIFUL VIOLENCE 12:32
A LOST SPACE IN THE RETURN 13:00
WATER 18:25 (Brittney Rae)
DRAWING 24:43:00
(CORONA) VIRAL MONOLOGUES 50:05

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK QQ - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 10 AM - International Block

Films include:
EPILOGUE 3:41
TRIPS 4:27 AUS
CRY HARDER 12:50 CAN
TWO'S A LESSON 20:35 AUS
THE SKY IS THE LIMIT 24:54:00 UK
BETE NOIR 29:59 France
ENTANGLED SNAKE 27:50:00 JAPAN

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK RR - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 12 PM

Films include:
#KIDS ON TECH 52:00:00
FOUR MOTHERLESS CHILDREN 53:34:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK SS - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 2 PM

Films include:
DIGITAL PERUGGIAS 25:06:00
60 MILES A DAY 1:24:00
THE DEPTHS OF NINGALOO 11:42

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK TT - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 4 PM

Films include:
BEES AND SEAS 1:59
BLACK LIVES MATTER 7:46
AKWAABA THE AWAKENING 1:30:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK UU - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 6 PM

Films include:
ONCE A HERO 8:01
SUONO 8:16
INERTIA 8:30
RESPECT AND HONOR 8:57
EIGHTEEN 8:59
THE NEW SIZE OF YOUR COWORKERS 9:58
THE PROPHET 10:16
FAMILY FIRST 10:17

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK VV - Films Screen Thursday, October 7th @ 7:30 PM

Films include:
CRUSOE 7:25
THE WILLOWBROOK 1:13:00

$15.00$3.00

BLOCK WW - Thursday, October 7th @ 9:30 PM

Films include:
IN BETWEEN 15:00
NO RUNNERS 15:49
COMPEL 17:13
"QUARANTINE DIARIES (10,000 HOURS)"18:06
THE WAR WITHIN 26:45:00
LET'S MAKE A MOVIE 30:00:00

$15.00$3.00
Total: $0.00

$0.00

Billing Information

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
TicketSpice Event Ticketing Software